Explore Routine Login

Crocus Sativus Flower Extract

Our database includes 58 products that contain Crocus Sativus Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Crocus Sativus Flower Extract.

Also known as: Saffron Extract

Crocus Sativus Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking

Where it's used

Crocus Sativus Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

Of the 2 products in our database that have a known concentration of Crocus Sativus Flower Extract, we've seen concentrations from 0.5% to 1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Crocus Sativus Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55522
  • INCI Name: CROCUS SATIVUS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-295-0
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.