Browse all ingredients

Crocus Sativus Callus Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Crocus Sativus Callus Extract.

Description

Crocus Sativus Callus Extract is an antioxidant.

Crocus Sativus Callus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 93082
  • INCI Name: CROCUS SATIVUS CALLUS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.