Browse all ingredients

Crambe Maritima Extract

Our database has 1 product that contain Crambe Maritima Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Crambe Maritima Extract.

Crambe Maritima Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

Products Containing Crambe Maritima Extract

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85336
  • INCI Name: CRAMBE MARITIMA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  296-898-9
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.