Browse all ingredients

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters

Our database has 3 products that contain Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters.

Description

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is an oil.

Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.05% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85337
  • INCI Name: CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL PHYTOSTEROL ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.