Browse all ingredients

Corylus Avellana Seed Oil

Our database has 9 products that contain Corylus Avellana Seed Oil.

Description

Corylus Avellana Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of the Hazelnut, Corylus avellana L., Betulaceae

Corylus Avellana Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.16% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Hazelnut oil / Hazel nut oil

What it does:

Masking

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55499
  • INCI Name: CORYLUS AVELLANA SEED OIL
  • EC #:  281-667-7 / -
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.