Browse all ingredients

Corydalis Turtschaninovii Root Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Corydalis Turtschaninovii Root Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Corydalis Turtschaninovii Root Extract.

Corydalis Turtschaninovii Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55705
  • INCI Name: CORYDALIS TURTSCHANINOVII ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.