Browse all ingredients

Corn Starch Modified

Our database has 8 products that contain Corn Starch Modified.

Description

We don't have a description for Corn Starch Modified.

Corn Starch Modified is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.14% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Absorbent, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55700
  • INCI Name: CORN STARCH MODIFIED
  • All Functions: Absorbent, Film Forming, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.