Explore Routine Login

Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil

Our database includes 25 products that contain Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Also known as: Coriander Seed Essential Oil

Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Coriandrum Sativum Seed Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33039
  • INCI Name: CORIANDRUM SATIVUM SEED OIL
  • EC #:  283-880-0
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.