Browse all ingredients

Coriandrum Sativum Oil

Our database has 3 products that contain Coriandrum Sativum Oil.

Description

Coriandrum Sativum Oil is an oil.

Coriandrum Sativum Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.05% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 93605
  • INCI Name: CORIANDRUM SATIVUM OIL
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.