Browse all ingredients

Coptis Japonica Root Extract

Our database has 19 products that contain Coptis Japonica Root Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Coptis Japonica Root Extract.

Coptis Japonica Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.31% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55691
  • INCI Name: COPTIS JAPONICA ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.