Browse all ingredients

Coptis Japonica Extract

Our database has 20 products that contain Coptis Japonica Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Coptis Japonica Extract.

Coptis Japonica Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.35% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82814
  • INCI Name: COPTIS JAPONICA EXTRACT
  • EC #: Ā -
  • All Functions: Antidandruff, Antimicrobial, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.