Browse all ingredients

Coptis Chinensis Root Extract

Our database has 10 products that contain Coptis Chinensis Root Extract.

Description

Coptis Chinensis Root Extract is an antioxidant.

Coptis Chinensis Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.18% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antioxidant

At a glance

form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55688
  • INCI Name: COPTIS CHINENSIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.