Browse all ingredients

Commiphora Myrrha Resin

Our database has 0 products that contain Commiphora Myrrha Resin.

Description

We don't have a description for Commiphora Myrrha Resin.

Commiphora Myrrha Resin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55677
  • INCI Name: COMMIPHORA MYRRHA RESIN
  • EC #:  232-543-6
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.