Browse all ingredients

Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract

Our database has 16 products that contain Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract.

Commiphora Mukul Resin Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.28% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Tonic

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55675
  • INCI Name: COMMIPHORA MUKUL RESIN EXTRACT
  • EC #:  296-895-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.