(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma Jobi Ma Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain (Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma Jobi Ma Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract.

Ingredient Description

(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractyloides Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract is the extract of the roots of Codonopsis tangshen and Dioscorea japonica ; the rhizomes of Atractyloides japonica ; the whole plant, Poria cocos ; and the seeds of Dolichos lablab, Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen, Euryale Ferox and Nelumbo nucifera.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma Jobi Ma Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract Stats

  • (Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma Jobi Ma Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90383
  • INCI Name: (CODONOPSIS TANGSHEN/DIOSCOREA JAPONICA) ROOT/ATRACTYLODES JAPONICA RHIZOME/PORIA COCOS/(DOLICHOS LABLAB/COIX LACRYMA-JOBI MA-YUEN/EURYALE FEROX/NELUMBO NUCIFERA) SEED EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.