Explore Routine Login

Codium Tomentosum Extract

Our database includes 62 products that contain Codium Tomentosum Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Codium Tomentosum Extract.

Codium Tomentosum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

Where it's used

Codium Tomentosum Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Codium Tomentosum Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32993
  • INCI Name: CODIUM TOMENTOSUM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.