Explore Routine Login

Cocoyl Proline

Our database includes 19 products that contain Cocoyl Proline.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cocoyl Proline.

Cocoyl Proline is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cocoyl Proline is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cocoyl Proline the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86216
  • INCI Name: COCOYL PROLINE
  • EC #:  949-231-7
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.