Browse all ingredients

Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters.

Description

Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe. It can be bad for oily skin, be bad for acne prone skin, and cause irritation.

Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil
can worsen
Oily Skin
may cause
Acne
may cause
Irritation
may feed
Fungal Acne

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96069
  • INCI Name: COCONUT OIL ETHYL ESTERS
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.