Browse all ingredients

Coco-Caprylate

Our database has 76 products that contain Coco-Caprylate.

Description

We don't have a description for Coco-Caprylate.

Coco-Caprylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.33% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87158
  • INCI Name: COCO-CAPRYLATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.