Explore Routine Login

Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract

Our database includes 463 products that contain Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract.

People also like: Ceramide As, Citric Acid, Lecithin

Also known as: Ivy Gourd, Scarlet Gourd, Tindora, and Kowai Fruit

Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55402
  • INCI Name: COCCINIA INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.