Browse all ingredients

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Our database has 4 products that contain Cocamidopropylamine Oxide.

Description

We don't have a description for Cocamidopropylamine Oxide.

Cocamidopropylamine Oxide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.07% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75246
  • INCI Name: COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
  • EC #:  268-938-5/931-324-9
  • All Functions: Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Hydrotrope, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.