Explore Routine Login

Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract

Our database includes 53 products that contain Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract.

Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cladosiphon Okamuranus Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55386
  • INCI Name: CLADOSIPHON OKAMURANUS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.