Explore Routine Login

Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil

Our database includes 310 products that contain Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil.

You should know

Explained

Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil is an oil.

People also dislike: Parfum, Panthenol, Linalool

Also known as: Mandarin Essential Oil

Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic

Community Stats

22 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dryness • Sensitivity • Redness • Fine Lines

Where it's used

Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

Of the 8 products in our database that have a known concentration of Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil, we've seen concentrations from 0.2% to 1.6% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55429
  • INCI Name: CITRUS NOBILIS PEEL OIL
  • EC #:  - / 284-521-0
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.