Browse all ingredients

Citrus Grandis Seed Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Citrus Grandis Seed Oil.

Description

Citrus Grandis Seed Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Citrus Grandis Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82508
  • INCI Name: CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL
  • EC #:  289-904-6 / -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.