Explore Routine Login

Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract

Our database includes 118 products that contain Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract.

You should know

Explained

Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract is a fragrance.

Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55373
  • INCI Name: CITRUS GRANDIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-904-6 / -
  • All Functions: Astringent, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.