Browse all ingredients

Citrullus Lanatus Seed Extract

Our database has 10 products that contain Citrullus Lanatus Seed Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Citrullus Lanatus Seed Extract.

Citrullus Lanatus Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.19% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87441
  • INCI Name: CITRULLUS LANATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-802-9
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.