Browse all ingredients

Cistus Incanus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Cistus Incanus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Cistus Incanus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

Cistus Incanus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55464
  • INCI Name: CISTUS INCANUS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  296-887-9
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.