Browse all ingredients

Cichorium Intybus Root Extract

Our database has 17 products that contain Cichorium Intybus Root Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Cichorium Intybus Root Extract.

Cichorium Intybus Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.32% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55446
  • INCI Name: CICHORIUM INTYBUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  272-045-6
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.