CI 47005

Explained

This ingredient, also known as Quinoline Yellow, is a water-soluble dye. It is a yellow/yellow-brown powder.

See all 455 products with CI 47005

What it does

Cosmetic Colorant Agents that add color to a product

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.4%
Top categories
Makeup
Cleansers
Lip Care
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%

References

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 32776
INCI Name CI 47005
EC #  - / 305-632-3 / 305-897-5
All Functions Cosmetic Colorant