CI 15510

Explained

This is a cosmetic colorant that gives an orange color to products. It is water-soluble.

See all 197 products with CI 15510

What it does

Cosmetic Colorant Agents that add color to a product

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.2%
Top categories
Cleansers
Moisturizers
Treatments
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 32714
INCI Name CI 15510
EC #  211-199-0
All Functions Cosmetic Colorant