Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract

Our database has 47 products that contain Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract.

Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.37% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Feverfew Extract

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

It is currently used 938 times inside of skincare routines on SkinSort.

These are the categories of products that use Chrysanthemum Parthenium Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32692
  • INCI Name: CHRYSANTHEMUM PARTHENIUM EXTRACT
  • EC #: Ā 289-701-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.