Explore Routine Login

Chrysanthemum Indicum Extract

Our database includes 9 products that contain Chrysanthemum Indicum Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Chrysanthemum Indicum Extract is an antioxidant.

Chrysanthemum Indicum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96794
  • INCI Name: CHRYSANTHEMUM INDICUM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.