Browse all ingredients

Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract

Our database has 14 products that contain Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract.

Chrysanthellum Indicum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.26% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32691
  • INCI Name: CHRYSANTHELLUM INDICUM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.