Browse all ingredients

Cholesteryl Nonanoate

Our database has 6 products that contain Cholesteryl Nonanoate.

Description

We don't have a description for Cholesteryl Nonanoate.

Cholesteryl Nonanoate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.11% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32679
  • INCI Name: CHOLESTERYL NONANOATE
  • EC #:  214-658-3
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.