Explore Routine Login

Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether

Our database includes 49 products that contain Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether.

Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cholecalciferol Peg-12 Ether the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55266
  • INCI Name: CHOLECALCIFEROL PEG-12 ETHER
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.