Explore Routine Login

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil

Our database includes 122 products that contain Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil

Benefits

Reduces Redness
Reduces Irritation

Explained

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil comes from the chamomile flower (like the tea you drink).

Essential oils from chamomile have been found to improve wound healing due to its antimicrobial properties.

Chamomile oil can help soothe and hydrate your skin.

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75057
  • INCI Name: CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.