Browse all ingredients

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil

Our database has 1 product that contain Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil.

Description

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil is an oil.

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Tonic

At a glance

form of
Oil

Products Containing Chamaecyparis Obtusa Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75054
  • INCI Name: CHAMAECYPARIS OBTUSA OIL
  • EC #:  294-769-1
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.