Browse all ingredients

Cetyl Stearate

Our database has 3 products that contain Cetyl Stearate.

Description

We don't have a description for Cetyl Stearate.

Cetyl Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32620
  • INCI Name: CETYL STEARATE
  • EC #:  214-724-1
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.