Browse all ingredients

Cetyl PCA

Our database has 10 products that contain Cetyl PCA.

Description

We don't have a description for Cetyl PCA.

Cetyl PCA is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.16% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32614
  • INCI Name: CETYL PCA
  • EC #:  253-589-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.