Browse all ingredients

Cetearyl Stearate

Our database has 2 products that contain Cetearyl Stearate.

Description

We don't have a description for Cetearyl Stearate.

Cetearyl Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32559
  • INCI Name: CETEARYL STEARATE
  • EC #:  298-680-9
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.