Browse all ingredients

Cetearyl Nonanoate

Our database has 8 products that contain Cetearyl Nonanoate.

Description

We don't have a description for Cetearyl Nonanoate.

Cetearyl Nonanoate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.15% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83693
  • INCI Name: CETEARYL NONANOATE
  • EC #: Β -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.