Browse all ingredients

Cerium Oxide

Our database has 5 products that contain Cerium Oxide.

Description

We don't have a description for Cerium Oxide.

Cerium Oxide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.09% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55330
  • INCI Name: CERIUM OXIDE
  • EC #:  215-150-4
  • All Functions: Opacifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.