Browse all ingredients

Cereus Grandiflorus Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Cereus Grandiflorus Extract.

Description

Cereus Grandiflorus Extract is an antioxidant.

Cereus Grandiflorus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82813
  • INCI Name: CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-364-3
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Astringent, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.