Browse all ingredients

Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract

Our database has 12 products that contain Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract.

Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.23% of the products in our database containing it.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86185
  • INCI Name: CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.