Browse all ingredients

Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer

Our database has 1 product that contain Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer.

Description

Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer is an oil.

Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil

Products Containing Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 32474
  • INCI Name: CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.