Explore Routine Login

Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide

Our database includes 123 products that contain Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide.

Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55107
  • INCI Name: CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE
  • EC #:  286-092-5
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.