Browse all ingredients

Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes

Our database has 17 products that contain Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes.

Description

We don't have a description for Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes.

Carthamus Tinctorius Oleosomes is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.32% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55094
  • INCI Name: CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS OLEOSOMES
  • EC #:  232-276-5
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.