Browse all ingredients

Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract

Our database has 22 products that contain Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract.

Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.41% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55092
  • INCI Name: CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.