Browse all ingredients

Carnauba Acid Wax

Our database has 5 products that contain Carnauba Acid Wax.

Description

We don't have a description for Carnauba Acid Wax.

Carnauba Acid Wax is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.09% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Absorbent

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55084
  • INCI Name: CARNAUBA ACID WAX
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Absorbent, Binding, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.