Explore Routine Login

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil

Our database includes 49 products that contain Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55153
  • INCI Name: CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
  • EC #:  - / -
  • All Functions: Denaturant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.